5208 Atlantic Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23451
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $1,252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $736,576, approximately $775 per square foot. 5208 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $492,900 | $412,500 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $436,600 | $375,000 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $389,900 | $330,800 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $322,400 | $263,300 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $316,000 | $263,300 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $315,500 | $263,300 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $271,100 | $216,000 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $271,100 | $216,000 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $254,200 | $199,100 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $267,700 | $212,600 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $248,400 | $202,500 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $238,700 | $199,100 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map