Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Thompson
RE/MAX
(813) 643-9977
7 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,791
Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,936 sq. ft. of open-concept living in the desirable community of Lynwood in Apollo Beach. Set on a water view lot with a fully fenced yard, this home features a 10x12 screened lanai and dedicated grilling pad—perfect for enjoying Florida evenings outdoors.
Inside, the heart of the home is a stylish kitchen with a center island that flows seamlessly into the cafe and spacious family room—ideal for entertaining. The kitchen showcases 36" staggered Chatham Thermofoil Snow cabinetry, sleek New Caledonia granite countertops, stainless steel GE® appliances, and 18x18 Tesola Taupe ceramic tile throughout—no carpet anywhere! A whole-home water softener and included hurricane shutters add everyday comfort, safety, and peace of mind.
The owner’s suite offers a generous retreat with a private bath featuring dual sinks, a large shower, and a walk-in closet.
Living in Lynwood means enjoying resort-style amenities like a sparkling pool with cabana seating and open green spaces, all just minutes from Tampa Bay’s boating, kayaking, and paddle boarding. Nearby attractions include E.G. Simmons Regional Park and the popular Manatee Viewing Center, offering endless opportunities to enjoy the natural beauty of the area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED License #3484024 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Kim | $380,000 | Milestone Title Services | |
| Hagstrom Jack Austin | $236,500 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Kim | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagstrom Jack Austin | $232,205 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.3% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.5% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | +67.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $236,490 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Price Changed | $236,490 | -1.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Price Changed | $239,990 | -2.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2020 03/21/20 | Price Changed | $244,990 | -1.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Price Changed | $247,990 | +0.2% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | Price Changed | $247,390 | +1.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Price Changed | $244,990 | -1.1% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $247,615 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,554 | $315,766 | $100,407 | $215,359 |
| 2024 | $8,554 | $325,232 | $100,407 | $224,825 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $301,676 | $92,039 | $209,637 |
| 2022 | $7,832 | $291,769 | $75,305 | $216,464 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $221,274 | $58,207 | $163,067 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $38,198 | $38,198 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Thompson
RE/MAX
(813) 643-9977
7 in this area
110 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Kirtland
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
(410) 493-7117
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
36 in this area
9,604 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Clifford Palmer
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(813) 253-2444
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8380537
APN: U-33-31-19-B9D-000002-00029.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.