5208 Kimmeridge Loop Moseley, VA 23120
Moseley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $853,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,555
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 Kimmeridge Loop, Moseley, VA 23120 and is currently estimated at $771,149, approximately $169 per square foot. 5208 Kimmeridge Loop is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Grange Hall Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Cosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
W V Mcclure Inc
Bought by
Fretwell Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,600
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fretwell Charles | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fretwell Charles | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $734,400 | $101,000 | $633,400 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $712,800 | $101,000 | $611,800 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $613,300 | $96,000 | $517,300 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $562,400 | $91,000 | $471,400 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $537,900 | $89,000 | $448,900 |
| 2020 | $4,933 | $519,300 | $87,000 | $432,300 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $517,300 | $85,000 | $432,300 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $517,300 | $85,000 | $432,300 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $507,200 | $82,000 | $425,200 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $490,300 | $81,000 | $409,300 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $482,800 | $81,000 | $401,800 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $461,800 | $75,000 | $386,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map