5208 Macarthur Blvd NW Washington, DC 20016
Palisades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,949,000 - $2,614,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,725
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 Macarthur Blvd NW, Washington, DC 20016 and is currently estimated at $2,191,661, approximately $588 per square foot. 5208 Macarthur Blvd NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and The River School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Barron Martin A and Berke Richard L
Bought by
Stebunovs Viktors and Liu Qian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,451,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,268,047
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$923,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Peterson Robert R
Bought by
Barron Martin A and Berke Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Lagomarcino Joseph Ray and Benavides Brian Adam
Bought by
Peterson Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stebunovs Viktors | $1,935,000 | Landmark Title Services Inc | |
| Barron Martin A | $2,350,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Robert R | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stebunovs Viktors | $1,451,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barron Martin A | $710,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Robert R | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,446 | $2,142,300 | $922,490 | $1,219,810 |
| 2024 | $16,958 | $2,082,060 | $917,890 | $1,164,170 |
| 2023 | $16,463 | $2,020,870 | $890,480 | $1,130,390 |
| 2022 | $16,261 | $1,991,740 | $853,930 | $1,137,810 |
| 2021 | $16,295 | $1,993,430 | $838,900 | $1,154,530 |
| 2020 | $16,319 | $1,995,620 | $822,570 | $1,173,050 |
| 2019 | $14,949 | $2,006,210 | $768,590 | $1,237,620 |
| 2018 | $13,602 | $1,976,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,372 | $1,968,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,253 | $1,963,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,233 | $1,275,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,097 | $1,258,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map