5208 Memory Ln Evansville, IN 47711
Melody Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,643 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 Memory Ln, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $217,411, approximately $155 per square foot. 5208 Memory Ln is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Vogel Elementary School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $199,600 | $18,700 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $191,500 | $14,200 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $193,300 | $14,400 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $170,900 | $14,400 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $142,100 | $14,400 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $995 | $142,100 | $14,400 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $978 | $123,000 | $14,400 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $123,000 | $14,400 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $124,700 | $14,400 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $894 | $115,500 | $14,400 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $888 | $110,800 | $14,400 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,900 | $14,400 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map