5209 74th St Elmhurst, NY 11373
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,000 - $1,110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,818
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 74th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,023,469, approximately $562 per square foot. 5209 74th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Christopher Duddy As Co-Executor
Bought by
Huang Shanyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,953
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$642,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Shanyun | $765,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Shanyun | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,520 | $43,324 | $12,706 | $30,618 |
| 2025 | $8,460 | $42,420 | $14,286 | $28,134 |
| 2024 | $8,460 | $42,121 | $13,321 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $8,028 | $39,972 | $11,861 | $28,111 |
| 2022 | $7,551 | $67,320 | $19,620 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $7,598 | $55,800 | $19,620 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $7,483 | $51,120 | $19,620 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $7,343 | $54,480 | $19,620 | $34,860 |
| 2018 | $6,790 | $33,310 | $12,578 | $20,732 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $31,519 | $11,239 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $31,519 | $11,239 | $20,280 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $29,458 | $14,144 | $15,314 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $29,251 | $16,854 | $12,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map