5209 Astoria St Amarillo, TX 79109
Ridgecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,223 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Astoria St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $239,306, approximately $136 per square foot. 5209 Astoria St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Andrade Ted and Andrade Gabriela
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey and Smith Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$127,209
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Lee Rubie Lu
Bought by
Andrade Gabriela and Andrade Ted
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,864
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Lee Billie H
Bought by
Lee Rubie Lu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffrey | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Andrade Gabriela | -- | Fatc | |
| Lee Rubie Lu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeffrey | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Gabriela | $142,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $106,053 | $8,625 | $97,428 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $220,751 | $17,250 | $203,501 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $217,523 | $17,250 | $200,273 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $201,514 | $17,250 | $184,264 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $165,001 | $17,250 | $147,751 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $155,022 | $17,250 | $137,772 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $152,184 | $17,250 | $134,934 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $147,924 | $17,250 | $130,674 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $147,474 | $17,250 | $130,224 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $134,197 | $17,250 | $116,947 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $134,197 | $17,250 | $116,947 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $129,424 | $17,250 | $112,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map