5209 Brindlewood Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,005 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Brindlewood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $349,751, approximately $212 per square foot. 5209 Brindlewood Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Hulsey Brian C and Hulsey Sherry L
Bought by
Bartels Paul and Bartels Mary I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$36,019
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$313,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Hulsey Brian C and Hulsey Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartels Paul | $136,000 | -- | |
| Hulsey Brian C | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartels Paul | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulsey Brian C | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,029 | $102,107 | $22,816 | $79,291 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $92,221 | $20,607 | $71,614 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $82,827 | $18,508 | $64,319 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $77,408 | $17,297 | $60,111 |
| 2020 | $5,627 | $75,212 | $16,806 | $58,406 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | $71,664 | $16,013 | $55,651 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $67,332 | $15,045 | $52,287 |
| 2017 | $4,856 | $63,985 | $14,297 | $49,688 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $61,026 | $13,636 | $47,390 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $57,167 | $12,774 | $44,393 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $55,149 | $12,323 | $42,826 |
| 2013 | $4,584 | $55,149 | $12,323 | $42,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map