5209 Dresden Ln Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $445,655 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Dresden Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $501,914, approximately $203 per square foot. 5209 Dresden Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
M W Dunbar Construction Inc
Bought by
Trout Robert G and Trout Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trout Robert G | $345,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $418,600 | $67,000 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $390,700 | $67,000 | $323,700 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $380,800 | $67,000 | $313,800 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $351,100 | $67,000 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $311,500 | $61,000 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $291,900 | $58,000 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $286,700 | $58,000 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $281,500 | $58,000 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $278,800 | $58,000 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $276,100 | $58,000 | $218,100 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $275,900 | $58,000 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $273,200 | $58,000 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map