5209 Kroncke Dr Poynette, WI 53955
Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Kroncke Dr, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $420,638, approximately $236 per square foot. 5209 Kroncke Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Orchard Ridge Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $411,000 | $91,900 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $13,772 | $393,700 | $91,900 | $301,800 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $357,900 | $83,500 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $12,382 | $316,700 | $73,900 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $6,104 | $287,900 | $67,200 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $262,900 | $61,400 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $248,000 | $57,900 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $209,600 | $54,100 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $188,800 | $54,100 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $179,800 | $54,100 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $172,800 | $53,000 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $172,800 | $53,000 | $119,800 |
| 2013 | $3,790 | $172,800 | $53,000 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map