5209 Milo Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $108,805 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Milo Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $118,451, approximately $119 per square foot. 5209 Milo Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Meckel Rose Marie and Meckel Richard K
Bought by
Rice Audrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,971
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Pirrone Helen C
Bought by
Meckel Rose Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1988
Sold by
Pirrone Helen C
Bought by
Pirrone Helen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pirrone Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Audrey L | $67,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Meckel Rose Marie | -- | -- | |
| Pirrone Helen C | -- | -- | |
| Pirrone Helen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Audrey L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $35,770 | $7,000 | $28,770 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $35,770 | $7,000 | $28,770 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $18,760 | $3,710 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $18,760 | $3,710 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $18,760 | $3,710 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $14,210 | $2,800 | $11,410 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $40,600 | $8,000 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $14,210 | $2,800 | $11,410 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $13,580 | $3,570 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $13,580 | $3,570 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $13,580 | $3,570 | $10,010 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $14,010 | $3,680 | $10,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map