5209 Reflection Ct Flower Mound, TX 75022
Cross Timbers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,581,968 - $1,767,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,512
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Reflection Ct, Flower Mound, TX 75022 and is currently estimated at $1,673,992, approximately $303 per square foot. 5209 Reflection Ct is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Flower Mound High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Papa Linda Jean and Frails Timothy Deroe
Bought by
Ciochetto Amy J and Ciochetto Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,215
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,288,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Mtg Electronic Registration System
Bought by
Papa Linda Jean and Frails Timothy Deroe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Sears Andrew and Sears Rachel Lore
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Mound Emerald Bay Ltd
Bought by
K & H Homes Ltd and Riverstone Custom Homes By Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
K & H Homes Ltd
Bought by
Sears Andrew and Sears Rachel Lore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciochetto Amy J | -- | None Available | |
| Papa Linda Jean | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $516,481 | -- | |
| K & H Homes Ltd | -- | -- | |
| K & H Homes Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Sears Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciochetto Amy J | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papa Linda Jean | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Andrew | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Papa Linda Jean | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,140 | $1,171,280 | $312,823 | $1,290,935 |
| 2024 | $18,027 | $1,064,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,645 | $968,000 | $312,823 | $1,173,986 |
| 2022 | $16,362 | $880,000 | $245,790 | $934,210 |
| 2021 | $16,070 | $800,000 | $178,753 | $621,247 |
| 2020 | $15,308 | $765,659 | $178,753 | $586,906 |
| 2019 | $16,107 | $777,354 | $178,753 | $598,601 |
| 2018 | $16,892 | $810,451 | $178,753 | $631,698 |
| 2017 | $16,859 | $800,000 | $178,753 | $621,247 |
| 2016 | $16,323 | $763,950 | $178,753 | $591,247 |
| 2015 | $14,976 | $694,500 | $146,133 | $548,367 |
| 2014 | $14,976 | $694,500 | $146,133 | $548,367 |
| 2013 | -- | $506,712 | $146,133 | $360,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map