NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5209 Vaughan Ct Waldorf, MD 20602

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $389,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $240,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,444 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

PRICED RIGHT TO MOVE FAST! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath detached home was recently remodeled with hardwood floors, kitchen appliances, ceramic tile, vanities, counter-tops, washer& dryer included. Enjoy the large deck off dining area & fully fenced back yard, certified lead based paint free. NOT A SHORT SALE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Mildenstein

(301) 870-1717 mildenstein.mike@gmail.com Dehanas Real Estate Services License #579442 Listed on: 07/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Mason

(240) 737-5000 anthony.mason@compass.com Keller Williams Preferred Properties

Keller Williams Preferred Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 12,438 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906079288

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 500.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: EVA TURNER
  • High School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD
  • Middle Or Junior School: BENJAMIN STODDERT

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Area: 12438
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12438.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15608244
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906079288
  • Tax Lot: 51

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Insijam Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Mckenzie Andre
Current Estimated Value
$383,265

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Mckenzie Andre
Bought by
Insijam Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$240,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Dozier Demetrius W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,837
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Dozier Demetrius W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,837
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Martin Larry D and Martin Rosalynn R
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Martin Larry D and Martin Rosalynn R
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Caldwell and Caldwell Ea F
Bought by
Martin Larry D and Martin Rosalynn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,987
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Caldwell and Caldwell Ea F
Bought by
Martin Larry D and Martin Rosalynn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,987
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Tomasky Thomas
Bought by
Caldwell Andrea F and Caldwell Eric Hammond

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Tomasky Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Perez Marjorie E
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Perez Marjorie E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Beuerlein John F
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Dj Mitchell
Bought by
Beuerlein John F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,210
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckenzie Andre -- None Listed On Document
Insijam Real Estate Llc -- --
Mckenzie Andre $240,000 Universal Title
Dozier Demetrius W $225,000 --
Dozier Demetrius W $225,000 --
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $255,577 --
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $255,577 --
Martin Larry D $325,000 --
Martin Larry D $325,000 --
Caldwell Andrea F $235,000 --
Tomasky Thomas $167,000 --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev $136,448 --
Perez Marjorie E $109,000 --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev $112,000 --
Beuerlein John F $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mckenzie Andre $235,653
Previous Owner Dozier Demetrius W $229,837
Previous Owner Dozier Demetrius W $229,837
Previous Owner Martin Larry D $331,987
Previous Owner Martin Larry D $331,987
Previous Owner Beuerlein John F $110,210
Closed Perez Marjorie E --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $240,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2017 07/30/17 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2016 07/06/16 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/23/2015 03/23/15 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,296 $299,233 -- --
2024 $4,191 $293,800 $125,100 $168,700
2023 $3,794 $265,533 $0 $0
2022 $3,392 $237,267 $0 $0
2021 $2,877 $209,000 $95,100 $113,900
2020 $2,877 $201,567 $0 $0
2019 $2,762 $194,133 $0 $0
2018 $2,625 $186,700 $90,100 $96,600
2017 $2,554 $182,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $177,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,264 $172,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,264 $172,900 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000478637

Bright MLS

APN: 06-079288

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.