521 Alaska St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Alaska St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $250,124, approximately $143 per square foot. 521 Alaska St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Fountain Hill Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bankers Trust Company Of | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $373 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2025 | $373 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map