521 Arch St Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Arch St, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $451,000, approximately $299 per square foot. 521 Arch St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angel Academy, and Al-Andalus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Arch Peridot L L C
Bought by
D V P Properties L L C and Dvp Properties L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Bates Paul F Living Trust and Trste Bates Paul F
Bought by
Arch Peridot L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Walther David
Bought by
Bates Paul F and Bates Kathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D V P Properties L L C | $440,000 | -- | |
| Arch Peridot L L C | $315,000 | -- | |
| Bates Paul F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | $27 | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2023 | $27 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $100 | $21,100 | $10,000 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $697 | $21,100 | $10,000 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $100 | $21,100 | $10,000 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $100 | $21,100 | $10,000 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $653 | $21,100 | $10,000 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map