521 Ashbrook Ct Athens, GA 30605
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Ashbrook Ct, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $427,653, approximately $178 per square foot. 521 Ashbrook Ct is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barnett Shoals Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Chen Feng
Bought by
Li Bin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Garrard Frank U
Bought by
Li Bin and Feng Chen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Garrard Frank U and Garrard Allison C
Bought by
Garrard Frank U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Jrl Properties Inc
Bought by
Garrard Frank U and Garrard Allison C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Ashton Place
Bought by
Jrl Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Bin | -- | -- | |
| Li Bin | $226,000 | -- | |
| Garrard Frank U | -- | -- | |
| Garrard Frank U | $223,000 | -- | |
| Jrl Properties Inc | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $155,985 | $20,000 | $135,985 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $145,144 | $18,000 | $127,144 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $131,122 | $18,000 | $113,122 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $118,420 | $18,000 | $100,420 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $103,483 | $18,000 | $85,483 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $97,460 | $18,000 | $79,460 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $93,172 | $18,000 | $75,172 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $92,506 | $18,000 | $74,506 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $84,989 | $18,000 | $66,989 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $84,989 | $18,000 | $66,989 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $85,750 | $18,000 | $67,750 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $81,474 | $18,000 | $63,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map