521 Cedarwood Dr Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $438,935 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Cedarwood Dr, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $452,984, approximately $232 per square foot. 521 Cedarwood Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Nestor John and Nestor Faye E
Bought by
Rousseau Milton L and Rousseau Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau Milton L | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $418,000 | $101,800 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $879 | $242,700 | $58,300 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $875 | $242,700 | $58,300 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $242,700 | $58,300 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $242,700 | $58,300 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $156,390 | $46,990 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $156,390 | $46,990 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $156,390 | $46,990 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $156,400 | $47,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $156,390 | $46,990 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $156,390 | $46,990 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $162,460 | $41,950 | $120,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map