521 Coldstream Ct Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Coldstream Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $335,954, approximately $231 per square foot. 521 Coldstream Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Fort Zumwalt South Middle School and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Price Daniel J and Price Tracy A
Bought by
Schmitt Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,449
Outstanding Balance
$112,447
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Rankin Daniel G and Rankin Sharon G
Bought by
Price Daniel J and Price Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Megan | $169,521 | Inv | |
| Price Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History