521 Copes Ct Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $414,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,069
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Copes Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $375,175, approximately $181 per square foot. 521 Copes Ct is a home with nearby schools including North Kannapolis Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
White Sharonlyn
Bought by
Rose Of Sharon Living Trust and White
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
White Sharontyn and Heyward Maya Pearl
Bought by
White Sharonlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
White Sharonlyn
Bought by
White Sharonlyn and Heyward Maya Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Of Sharon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Sharonlyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Sharonlyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Sharonlyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Sharonlyn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $344,396 | $42,500 | $301,896 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $344,396 | $42,500 | $301,896 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $344,396 | $42,500 | $301,896 |
| 2022 | $372 | $28,900 | $28,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map