521 Cypress Way E Naples, FL 34110
Palm River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,501 - $989,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,477
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Cypress Way E, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $917,875, approximately $370 per square foot. 521 Cypress Way E is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School and North Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Mason Keith
Bought by
Mason Keith and Mason Jean Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,877
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Bought by
Mason Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,877
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Smith Ruth Doris and Lawrence Stanton T
Bought by
Mason Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA