Estimated Value: $716,998 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Downing Ct, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $748,750, approximately $221 per square foot. 521 Downing Ct is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Mary C Howse Elementary School, E.N. Peirce Middle School, and Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $241,300 | $59,790 | $181,510 |
| 2024 | $6,995 | $241,300 | $59,790 | $181,510 |
| 2023 | $6,684 | $241,300 | $59,790 | $181,510 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $241,300 | $59,790 | $181,510 |
| 2021 | $6,498 | $241,300 | $59,790 | $181,510 |
| 2020 | $6,454 | $241,300 | $59,790 | $181,510 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $241,300 | $59,790 | $181,510 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | $222,130 | $59,790 | $162,340 |
| 2017 | $5,595 | $222,130 | $59,790 | $162,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,130 | $59,790 | $162,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,130 | $59,790 | $162,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,130 | $59,790 | $162,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map