521 Dussel Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Dussel Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $293,402, approximately $152 per square foot. 521 Dussel Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,840 | $11,480 | $80,360 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $91,840 | $11,480 | $80,360 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $71,855 | $9,555 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $71,855 | $9,555 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $71,855 | $9,555 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $61,390 | $7,805 | $53,585 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $61,390 | $7,805 | $53,585 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $61,390 | $7,805 | $53,585 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $54,040 | $8,295 | $45,745 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $154,400 | $23,700 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $154,400 | $23,700 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $52,960 | $8,120 | $44,840 |
| 2013 | $3,244 | $52,960 | $8,120 | $44,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map