521 E 300 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $235,136 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E 300 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $323,784, approximately $197 per square foot. 521 E 300 S is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Baker Peter Michael and Baker Karlene J
Bought by
Baker Peter Michael and Baker Karlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Peter Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $142,461 | $57,611 | $84,850 |
| 2024 | $369 | $89,611 | $30,196 | $59,415 |
| 2023 | $337 | $89,611 | $30,196 | $59,415 |
| 2022 | $376 | $80,548 | $30,196 | $50,352 |
| 2021 | $397 | $71,272 | $30,196 | $41,076 |
| 2020 | $378 | $63,444 | $22,368 | $41,076 |
| 2019 | $388 | $64,703 | $24,818 | $39,885 |
| 2017 | $367 | $57,306 | $20,786 | $36,520 |
| 2016 | $361 | $56,358 | $20,786 | $35,572 |
| 2015 | $361 | $54,778 | $19,206 | $35,572 |
| 2014 | $334 | $51,258 | $19,206 | $32,052 |
| 2013 | $334 | $51,258 | $19,206 | $32,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map