521 E 4th St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $142,480
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E 4th St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $116,120, approximately $71 per square foot. 521 E 4th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Jackson County
Bought by
Park David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Donald L
Bought by
Thompson Lynne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park David B | $47,520 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Lynne C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Lynne C | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $30,880 | $4,840 | $26,040 |
| 2024 | $11,166 | $30,880 | $4,840 | $26,040 |
| 2023 | $9,134 | $30,880 | $4,840 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $23,680 | $4,150 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $947 | $23,680 | $4,150 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $969 | $23,680 | $4,150 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $969 | $22,940 | $4,030 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $940 | $22,940 | $4,030 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $555 | $22,940 | $4,030 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $25,310 | $4,480 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $999 | $25,310 | $4,480 | $20,830 |
| 2013 | $917 | $24,350 | $4,480 | $19,870 |
| 2012 | $949 | $24,350 | $4,480 | $19,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map