Estimated Value: $382,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E 5350 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $400,165, approximately $182 per square foot. 521 E 5350 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Bernie D And Mary B Yoachum Family Trust
Bought by
Orin H And Sally R Ogilvie Revocable Trust and Ogilvie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Puente Jerry
Bought by
Yoachum Bernie D and Yoachum Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Lythroe Wanda Mae
Bought by
Puente Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,895
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Lythgoe Lee and Lythgoe Wanda
Bought by
Lythgoe Lee E and Lythgoe Wanda Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orin H And Sally R Ogilvie Revocable Trust | -- | Us Title | |
| Yoachum Bernie D | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Puente Jerry | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Lythgoe Lee E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puente Jerry | $6,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $376,695 | $90,000 | $286,695 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $367,000 | $90,000 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $201,300 | $49,500 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $196,900 | $49,500 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $301,000 | $60,000 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $237,000 | $40,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $231,000 | $35,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $196,000 | $35,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $95,700 | $18,150 | $77,550 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $91,300 | $18,150 | $73,150 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $82,500 | $18,150 | $64,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map