Seller's Agent in 2018
Chip Bubela
Bubela Real Estate
(512) 779-5682
383 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $214,000
Centrally located in Flatonia, close to banks & shopping. Great starter home, weekend home or investment property! Open floor plan. Attached carport could dbl as covered area for entertaining. Laundry room located under carport w/plenty of room for freezer or storage. Large backyard, chain link fence, small tool shed-great place to store lawn mower & tools. Also, located to the west of the home is a portable building that can be used for storage or hobby room. A great find, won t last long!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bubela Real Estate License #0566009 Listed on: 10/05/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branecky Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Freytag Barbara Jean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branecky Patricia Ann | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $144,813 | $62,340 | $114,580 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $175,110 | $58,020 | $117,090 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $161,750 | $50,180 | $111,570 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $108,800 | $36,850 | $71,950 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $106,600 | $36,850 | $69,750 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $104,730 | $36,850 | $67,880 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $102,910 | $36,850 | $66,060 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $102,140 | $36,850 | $65,290 |
| 2017 | -- | $81,830 | $18,260 | $63,570 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $80,160 | $18,260 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,370 | $10,150 | $60,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,420 | $6,020 | $59,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chip Bubela
Bubela Real Estate
(512) 779-5682
383 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1172154
APN: R27938
Ask me questions while you tour the home.