521 E 9th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,953,000 - $2,266,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,976
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $2,082,913, approximately $699 per square foot. 521 E 9th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Roth Dana and Roth Doron
Bought by
Roth Angeline and Roth Harry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Roth Harry
Bought by
Roth Doron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Roth Fay and Roth Sol
Bought by
Roth Dana and Roth Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Angeline | -- | -- | |
| Roth Angeline | -- | -- | |
| Roth Angeline | -- | -- | |
| Roth Doron | -- | -- | |
| Roth Doron | -- | -- | |
| Roth Dana | -- | -- | |
| Roth Dana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,231 | $86,100 | $31,140 | $54,960 |
| 2025 | $9,662 | $98,820 | $31,140 | $67,680 |
| 2024 | $9,662 | $91,200 | $31,140 | $60,060 |
| 2023 | $9,286 | $94,560 | $31,140 | $63,420 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $77,400 | $31,140 | $46,260 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $80,400 | $31,140 | $49,260 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $90,420 | $31,140 | $59,280 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $91,860 | $31,140 | $60,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,045 | $24,642 | $11,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map