521 E Catalpa St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,975 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $246,244, approximately $180 per square foot. 521 E Catalpa St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Kearbey Jason and Kearbey Kim
Bought by
Kearbey Jason and Kearbey Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,413
Outstanding Balance
$80,342
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Master Melvyn and Master Jane P
Bought by
Burlison Kim and Kearbey Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearbey Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Burlison Kim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearbey Jason | $123,413 | |
| Closed | Burlison Kim | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $24,360 | $5,700 | $18,660 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $21,260 | $3,610 | $17,650 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,260 | $3,610 | $17,650 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $19,990 | $3,610 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $19,990 | $3,610 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $18,090 | $3,610 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $18,090 | $3,610 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $19,400 | $3,610 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $17,250 | $3,610 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $945 | $17,250 | $3,610 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $937 | $17,250 | $3,610 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $920 | $16,820 | $3,610 | $13,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map