J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy Bistline
J & J Real Estate, LLC
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $224,000
This home is located at 521 E Chicago St, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 14 July 2015 and is currently estimated at $216,299, approximately $332 per square foot. This property was built in 1890. 521 E Chicago St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Bistline
J & J Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 07/14/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jody Benson
North End Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Fabian | -- | Title One | |
| Furcal Carlos A | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| 405 North 6Th Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Riebe Lindy M | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Benson Josephine | -- | Nextitle Wahington | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $47,355 | Nextitle | |
| Hall Nicholas John | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Renae E | -- | Title One | |
| The Elgin Corp | -- | -- | |
| Lane Renae E | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jorgensen Fabian | $192,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Furcal Carlos A | $145,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Riebe Lindy M | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Renae E | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Jorgensen Fabian | $6,265 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $209,900 | $98,600 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $177,600 | $65,700 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $173,700 | $65,700 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $191,400 | $76,700 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $116,000 | $38,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $72,700 | $26,000 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $70,600 | $25,000 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $788 | $36,800 | $15,000 | $21,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy Bistline
J & J Real Estate, LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Shelly Dyer
Indian Creek Realty, Inc
(208) 965-3937
1 Total Sale
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jody Benson
North End Real Estate, LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98594561
APN: 0484500000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.