521 E Franklin St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $120,142 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Franklin St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $142,536, approximately $77 per square foot. 521 E Franklin St is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Engdahl Dorothy A
Bought by
Engdahl Dorothy A and Dorothy A Engdahl Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engdahl Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Engdahl Dorothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $664 | $41,280 | $3,210 | $38,070 |
| 2023 | $663 | $41,280 | $3,210 | $38,070 |
| 2022 | $700 | $36,530 | $2,840 | $33,690 |
| 2021 | $713 | $34,790 | $2,700 | $32,090 |
| 2020 | $714 | $33,780 | $2,620 | $31,160 |
| 2019 | $708 | $33,790 | $2,620 | $31,170 |
| 2018 | $715 | $33,790 | $2,620 | $31,170 |
| 2017 | $732 | $7,020 | $2,630 | $4,390 |
| 2016 | $752 | $33,130 | $2,570 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $697 | $33,130 | $2,570 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $697 | $33,130 | $2,570 | $30,560 |
| 2013 | $756 | $33,130 | $2,570 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map