521 E Grove Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Grove Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $153,958, approximately $70 per square foot. 521 E Grove Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $42,130 | $5,410 | $36,720 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $38,370 | $4,930 | $33,440 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $34,230 | $4,400 | $29,830 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $30,560 | $3,930 | $26,630 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $28,530 | $3,670 | $24,860 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $27,570 | $3,550 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $26,480 | $3,410 | $23,070 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $25,130 | $3,240 | $21,890 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $24,420 | $3,150 | $21,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map