521 E Main St Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Main St, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $176,094, approximately $135 per square foot. 521 E Main St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Juliet C Roy Revocable Trust and Roy Subroto Kumar
Bought by
Subroto K Roy Revocable Trust and Roy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Roy Juliet C
Bought by
Roy Juliet C and The Juliet C Roy Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subroto K Roy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roy Juliet C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $5,560 | $830 | $4,730 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $4,310 | $720 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $4,310 | $720 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,280 | $600 | $3,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map