Estimated Value: $42,000 - $58,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Nona St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $49,714, approximately $60 per square foot. 521 E Nona St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Alonzo Selvia
Bought by
Lively Lennie Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Neal William and Neal Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Berda Beridt and Berda Jeff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lively Lennie Gail | $24,500 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $2,367 | $1,100 | $1,267 |
| 2024 | $113 | $2,367 | $1,100 | $1,267 |
| 2023 | $113 | $2,231 | $1,100 | $1,131 |
| 2022 | $99 | $2,169 | $1,100 | $1,069 |
| 2021 | $12 | $2,143 | $1,100 | $1,043 |
| 2020 | $83 | $2,961 | $1,100 | $1,861 |