521 E Sciota Ave Peoria Heights, IL 61616
Estimated Value: $90,333 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Sciota Ave, Peoria Heights, IL 61616 and is currently estimated at $111,583, approximately $154 per square foot. 521 E Sciota Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Peoria Heights Grade School, Peoria Heights High School, and St Thomas Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $859 | $26,350 | $4,040 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $901 | $24,180 | $3,710 | $20,470 |
| 2022 | $923 | $22,560 | $3,900 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $940 | $21,480 | $3,710 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $979 | $21,060 | $3,640 | $17,420 |
| 2019 | $975 | $21,060 | $3,640 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $25,660 | $3,530 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $26,180 | $3,600 | $22,580 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $26,180 | $3,600 | $22,580 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $26,180 | $3,600 | $22,580 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $22,810 | $3,470 | $19,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,930 | $3,490 | $19,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map