521 Eagle Glen Ln Keller, TX 76248
North Keller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Eagle Glen Ln, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $624,544, approximately $192 per square foot. 521 Eagle Glen Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and Bear Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Jennifer Armstrong and Thomas Drinkwater
Bought by
Annavajjala Chandra and Annavajjala Girija Rani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,540
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Armstrong Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,519
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annavajjala Chandra | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Armstrong Jennifer | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annavajjala Chandra | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Jennifer | $173,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,205 | $520,245 | $140,000 | $380,245 |
| 2024 | $9,205 | $604,937 | $140,000 | $464,937 |
| 2023 | $10,306 | $614,816 | $120,000 | $494,816 |
| 2022 | $10,874 | $492,940 | $100,000 | $392,940 |
| 2021 | $10,149 | $426,749 | $100,000 | $326,749 |
| 2020 | $9,509 | $396,720 | $100,000 | $296,720 |
| 2019 | $9,988 | $396,720 | $100,000 | $296,720 |
| 2018 | $9,779 | $408,743 | $75,000 | $333,743 |
| 2017 | $10,129 | $394,065 | $75,000 | $319,065 |
| 2016 | $9,209 | $381,360 | $75,000 | $306,360 |
| 2015 | $8,210 | $324,900 | $50,000 | $274,900 |
| 2014 | $8,210 | $324,900 | $50,000 | $274,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map