521 Edison Ct Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Edison Ct, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $323,068, approximately $180 per square foot. 521 Edison Ct is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1978
Bought by
Noll Joseph M and Noll Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noll Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $114,700 | $32,200 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $114,700 | $32,200 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $114,700 | $32,200 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $114,700 | $32,200 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $114,700 | $32,200 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $114,700 | $32,200 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $114,700 | $32,200 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $114,700 | $32,200 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $4,646 | $113,500 | $32,200 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $113,500 | $32,200 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $113,500 | $32,200 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $113,500 | $32,200 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map