521 Engel Ave Henderson, NV 89011
Pittman-Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $377,000
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Engel Ave, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $354,291, approximately $249 per square foot. 521 Engel Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Edna F. Hinman Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angels Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Engel Richard C | -- | Fidelity National Title Las | |
| Engel Richard C | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cape Victor L | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cape Victor L | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anderson James P | $82,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Engel Richard C | $209,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Engel Richard C | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson James P | $80,050 | |
| Closed | Engel Richard C | $42,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $736 | $55,586 | $29,050 | $26,536 |
| 2025 | $715 | $56,314 | $28,700 | $27,614 |
| 2024 | $694 | $56,314 | $28,700 | $27,614 |
| 2023 | $694 | $53,891 | $26,600 | $27,291 |
| 2022 | $694 | $46,352 | $21,000 | $25,352 |
| 2021 | $661 | $45,565 | $21,000 | $24,565 |
| 2020 | $639 | $42,277 | $17,500 | $24,777 |
| 2019 | $690 | $41,667 | $16,800 | $24,867 |
| 2018 | $682 | $36,100 | $11,900 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $35,312 | $10,500 | $24,812 |
| 2016 | $647 | $31,630 | $5,950 | $25,680 |
| 2015 | $644 | $26,320 | $5,250 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $625 | $20,943 | $5,250 | $15,693 |
Map
- 524 Crony Ave
- 536 Crony Ave
- 442 Holick Ave
- 416 E Barrett St
- 1601 Justin Ct Unit 2B1
- 529 Close Ave
- 1505 Riggins St
- 536 Close Ave
- 1441 Price St
- 140 Harper Crest Ave
- 145 Rohan Crest Ave
- 509 Stella Terrace St
- 505 Stella Terrace St
- 144 Harper Crest Ave
- 535 Sellers Place
- 569 Sellers Place
- 424 Isla Enclave Way
- 465 E Merlayne Dr
- 477 Stella Terrace St
- 585 Sellers Place
- 517 Engel Ave
- 525 Engel Ave Unit n/a
- 520 Longtree Ave
- 516 Longtree Ave
- 524 Longtree Ave
- 513 Engel Ave
- 529 Engel Ave
- 520 Engel Ave
- 524 Engel Ave
- 512 Longtree Ave
- 528 Longtree Ave
- 516 Engel Ave
- 528 Engel Ave
- 509 Engel Ave
- 533 Engel Ave
- 512 Engel Ave
- 508 Longtree Ave
- 532 Longtree Ave
- 532 Engel Ave
- 521 Longtree Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.