521 Foote Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $812,805
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Foote Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $774,451, approximately $297 per square foot. 521 Foote Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Dublen Homes
Bought by
Mchugh Peter M and Mchugh Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,577
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$701,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Roth Jerry L and Roth Margaret A
Bought by
Dublen Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchugh Peter M | $340,740 | -- | |
| Dublen Homes | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mchugh Peter M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dublen Homes | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,334 | $135,750 | $59,450 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $8,334 | $120,170 | $49,530 | $70,640 |
| 2023 | $8,293 | $120,170 | $49,530 | $70,640 |
| 2022 | $8,035 | $108,130 | $36,440 | $71,690 |
| 2021 | $8,008 | $108,130 | $36,440 | $71,690 |
| 2020 | $7,907 | $99,460 | $34,920 | $64,540 |
| 2019 | $7,850 | $99,460 | $34,920 | $64,540 |
| 2018 | $7,879 | $88,670 | $27,320 | $61,350 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $69,980 | $19,650 | $50,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map