521 Foxtail Place Wiggins, CO 80654
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Foxtail Place, Wiggins, CO 80654 and is currently estimated at $328,274, approximately $124 per square foot. 521 Foxtail Place is a home with nearby schools including Wiggins Elementary School, Wiggins Middle School, and Wiggins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Tru Grit Noco Llc
Bought by
Reyes Benitez Arelis Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,720
Outstanding Balance
$8,530
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$319,744
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Benitez Arelis Del Carmen | $247,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Benitez Arelis Del Carmen | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $19,920 | $2,070 | $17,850 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $19,590 | $1,860 | $17,730 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $23,270 | $2,210 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $16,120 | $1,920 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $16,580 | $1,970 | $14,610 |
| 2020 | $218 | $2,110 | $1,640 | $470 |
| 2019 | $490 | $4,590 | $4,590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map