521 Gloria Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $300,733 - $355,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Gloria Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $331,933, approximately $158 per square foot. 521 Gloria Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $222,700 | $38,500 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $222,700 | $38,500 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $222,700 | $38,500 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $222,700 | $38,500 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $144,700 | $23,000 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $144,700 | $23,000 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $144,700 | $23,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $144,700 | $23,000 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $144,700 | $23,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $144,700 | $23,000 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $144,700 | $23,000 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $144,700 | $23,000 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map