Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Griese
Keller Williams Siouxland
(712) 251-3945
4 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $589,096
Fantastic New Development in Sergeant Bluff. Some lots back up to the park and some have mature trees. Listing Agent is related to member of LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Kristina | -- | -- | |
| Tomlinson Charles Edward | $309,000 | Attorney | |
| Iowa Builders Llc | $48,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iowa Builders Llc | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | $48,000 | +6.7% | -- |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $620,040 | $58,210 | $561,830 |
| 2024 | $69 | $474,760 | $44,530 | $430,230 |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $474,760 | $44,530 | $430,230 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $301,860 | $44,530 | $257,330 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $301,860 | $44,530 | $257,330 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $253,220 | $47,650 | $205,570 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $216,750 | $47,650 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $157,070 | $47,650 | $109,420 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $120,590 | $47,650 | $72,940 |
| 2016 | $232 | $156,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $11,130 | $11,130 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Griese
Keller Williams Siouxland
(712) 251-3945
4 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kevin Archer
Keller Williams Siouxland
(712) 259-6237
5 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 703168
APN: 884732192007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.