521 Lakeview Dr Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Lakeview Dr, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $357,410, approximately $196 per square foot. 521 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Secondine Joseph W and Lattimer Heather A
Bought by
Shelton Troy Douglas and Dawn Secondi Shelton Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Secondine Peggy L
Bought by
Secondine Joseph W and Lattimer Heather A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Troy Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Secondine Joseph W | $182,961 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |