Estimated Value: $144,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Liberty Dr Unit A, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $160,065, approximately $174 per square foot. 521 Liberty Dr Unit A is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Harmon Gary Allen
Bought by
Araguz Joseph and Araguz Kate E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,737
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Gioffredo Amelia R
Bought by
Harmon Juanita and Harmon Lauren K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
O'doherty Ilah M
Bought by
Tyren Amelia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araguz Joseph | $110,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Harmon Juanita | $82,900 | -- | |
| Tyren Amelia R | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araguz Joseph | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyren Amelia R | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $42,199 | $9,996 | $32,203 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $42,199 | $9,996 | $32,203 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $35,371 | $7,000 | $28,371 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $35,371 | $7,000 | $28,371 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $35,370 | $7,000 | $28,370 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $24,100 | $7,000 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $24,100 | $7,000 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $24,100 | $7,000 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $25,320 | $7,000 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $25,320 | $7,000 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $24,910 | $7,000 | $17,910 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $24,910 | $7,000 | $17,910 |
| 2013 | $550 | $24,910 | $7,000 | $17,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map