521 Ludlow Ave Rochester, MI 48307
Estimated Value: $462,547 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Ludlow Ave, Rochester, MI 48307 and is currently estimated at $527,137, approximately $292 per square foot. 521 Ludlow Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Long Meadow Elementary School, West Middle School, and Rochester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Kerska Barry and Kerska Allison M
Bought by
Jensen Nathanial A and Jensen Valaria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,874
Outstanding Balance
$104,590
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$422,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Gouin Richard R
Bought by
Gouin Allison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Pierret Beverly Ann
Bought by
Gouin Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Nathanial A | $160,000 | Homeowners Title Agency | |