Peter Moriello
Real
(908) 460-8554
112 Total Sales
6 in Linden
$550K - $705K Price Range
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $595,413
This home is located at 521 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $539,853, approximately $510 per square foot. 521 Maple Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 1, Joseph E. Soehl Middle School, and Linden High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Peter Moriello
Real
(908) 460-8554
112 Total Sales
6 in Linden
$550K - $705K Price Range
Randy Reyes
RE/MAX SELECT
(973) 447-8108
30 Total Sales
2 in Linden
$320,000 Price Range
Gustavo Santacruz
ACCESS HOME REALTY
(551) 305-4807
82 Total Sales
2 in Linden
$309K - $435K Price Range
Barbara Perez
Ridgeco Properties
(551) 345-5297
57 Total Sales
1 in Linden
$599,000 Price
Nereyda Martinez
RE/MAX LIFETIME REALTORS
(848) 281-0621
49 Total Sales
2 in Linden
$390K - $650K Price Range
Maria Schmidt
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Elite
(908) 845-8494
29 Total Sales
3 in Linden
$605K - $1.4M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $325,000 | 1St Rate Title | ||
| Pluio Properties Llc | $215,900 | Cross Bridge Title Llc | |
| Garberson Janice | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $246,500 | ||
| Closed | Carvalhoso Michelle C | $246,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,893 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2025 | $10,893 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $10,200 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $10,200 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $10,253 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $10,305 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $10,251 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $10,216 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $10,213 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $9,992 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $9,678 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $8,809 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $8,628 | $148,300 | $46,000 | $102,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.