521 N Pine St Rosharon, TX 77583
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $797,519
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 N Pine St, Rosharon, TX 77583 and is currently estimated at $543,880, approximately $200 per square foot. 521 N Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Rose Elementary School and Ronald Thornton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Rosalva Garcia and Varkhandekar Sushant
Bought by
City Of Arcola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Muse Pate and Muse Earlene
Bought by
Gutierrez Rosalva Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Muse Pate L and Muse Earlene
Bought by
Muse Pate L and Muse Earlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Arcola | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Rosalva Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Muse Pate L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Rosalva Garcia | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,728 | $694,079 | $395,600 | $298,479 |
| 2024 | $12,728 | $705,406 | $395,600 | $309,806 |
| 2023 | $12,728 | $656,556 | $344,000 | $312,556 |
| 2022 | $8,139 | $344,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,404 | $344,000 | $344,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $261,440 | $261,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $190,850 | $190,850 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $190,850 | $190,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $141,040 | $141,040 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $120,400 | $120,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $120,400 | $120,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $120,400 | $120,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map