521 N Washington Ave Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $246,751
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 N Washington Ave, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $221,938, approximately $137 per square foot. 521 N Washington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $208,600 | $35,500 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $208,600 | $35,500 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $195,800 | $30,900 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $154,800 | $22,900 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $127,500 | $17,600 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $127,500 | $17,600 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $110,300 | $14,700 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $110,300 | $14,700 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $110,300 | $14,700 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,300 | $14,700 | $95,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,500 | $13,700 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map