521 NE 30th Dr Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 NE 30th Dr, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $493,755, approximately $290 per square foot. 521 NE 30th Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Meno Yolanda C
Bought by
Iesainieks John and Iesainieks Shirene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$168,897
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Meno Yolanda C
Bought by
Meno Yolanda C and Yolanda C Meno Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Meno Yolanda C
Bought by
Meno Yolanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Meno Yolanda C
Bought by
Meno Yolanda C and Yolanda C Meno Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Meno Paul J
Bought by
Meno Yolanda C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property