521 Ohio Ave Windsor, IL 61957
Estimated Value: $82,534 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Ohio Ave, Windsor, IL 61957 and is currently estimated at $93,634, approximately $88 per square foot. 521 Ohio Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School and Windsor Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $83 | $15,584 | $7,688 | $7,896 |
| 2023 | $88 | $14,252 | $7,031 | $7,221 |
| 2022 | $463 | $12,983 | $6,405 | $6,578 |
| 2021 | $435 | $12,387 | $6,111 | $6,276 |
| 2020 | $447 | $12,387 | $6,111 | $6,276 |
| 2019 | $447 | $12,387 | $6,111 | $6,276 |
| 2018 | $425 | $11,503 | $5,675 | $5,828 |
| 2017 | $409 | $11,503 | $5,675 | $5,828 |
| 2016 | $409 | $11,503 | $5,675 | $5,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,503 | $5,675 | $5,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,503 | $5,675 | $5,828 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,503 | $5,675 | $5,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map