521 Ohio St Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Ohio St, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $163,447, approximately $98 per square foot. 521 Ohio St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Loy Roger W and Loy Donna J
Bought by
Allen James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,079
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$124,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen James D | $75,000 | Hallmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen James D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $45,020 | $7,960 | $37,060 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $45,020 | $7,960 | $37,060 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $45,020 | $7,960 | $37,060 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $30,990 | $5,690 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $30,990 | $5,690 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $30,990 | $5,690 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $26,150 | $4,910 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $26,150 | $4,910 | $21,240 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $26,150 | $4,910 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $26,020 | $4,910 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $26,020 | $4,910 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $26,020 | $4,910 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map